2017-18 Men's Soccer Roster

No. Name Pos. Cl. Ht. Hometown/High School
0 Cody Ritter full bio Cody Ritter GK Fr 5-10 Marion, Iowa / Linn-Mar High School
1 Gabriel Ivlev full bio Gabriel Ivlev GK So 5-9 Valencia, Spain / IES Camp de Morvedre
2 Alcides Duarte full bio Alcides Duarte D Fr 5-6 Mariano Roque Alonso, Paraguay / Vicente Mongelos High School
3 Tajay Reid full bio Tajay Reid D Fr 6-1 Toronto, Canada / St Edmund Campion
4 Yan Oliveira full bio Yan Oliveira D So 6-2 Rio de Janeiro, Brazil / Pontificia Universidade Catolica do Rio de Janeiro
5 Craig Brand full bio Craig Brand M So 5-7 Auchtermuchty, Scotland / Bell Baxter High School
6 Joao Gabriel Andrade full bio Joao Gabriel Andrade D Fr 6-4 Curitiba, Brazil / Gateway Legacy Christian Academy
7 Theodoro Barros di Piero full bio Theodoro Barros di Piero D Fr 5-6 Botucatu, Brazil / Casper Libero
8 Adam Garner full bio Adam Garner M So 5-9 Liverpool, England / West Derby Comprehensive-Elite Academy
9 Reshon Phillip full bio Reshon Phillip F Fr 5-11 Toronto, Canada / Clarkson Secondary School
10 Akean Shackleford full bio Akean Shackleford F So 5-11 Savanna-la-Mar, Jamaica / Grange Hill High School
11 Wilson Barahona full bio Wilson Barahona M So 5-7 Okeechobee, Florida / Okeechobee High School
12 Gabriel Peres full bio Gabriel Peres M Fr 5-11 Rio de Janeiro, Brazil / Colegio Estadual Sao Luiz Gonzaga
13 Leandro Oshiro full bio Leandro Oshiro M So 5-11 Otagumma, Brazil / Escola Estadual Olavo Bilac
14 Kondjo Zebina full bio Kondjo Zebina D Fr   - / -
15 Christopher Thorpe full bio Christopher Thorpe M Fr 5-5 Kingston, Jamaica / Excelsior High School
16 Nicolas Montiel full bio Nicolas Montiel M So 5-10 Asuncion, Paraguay / Sor Esebia Palomino Edcational School
17 Nathaniel Mederos Fonda full bio Nathaniel Mederos Fonda F Fr 5-9 Asuncion, Paraguay / Colegio Tecnico Cerro Cora
18 Nicolas Arce full bio Nicolas Arce GK Fr 5-8 Santa Cruz, Paraguay / Colegio Mayor San Lorenzo
19 Diego Flores full bio Diego Flores M Fr 5-9 San Jose, Costa Rica / Las Americas High School
20 Matthew Widdowson full bio Matthew Widdowson D Fr 6-1 Oldham, England / New Charter Academy
21 Rodrigo Paredes full bio Rodrigo Paredes M Fr 6-1 Asuncion, Paraguay / Salesianito
22 Victor Hugo full bio Victor Hugo M Fr 5-7 Rio de Janeiro, Brasil / Paulo Apostolo Institute
23 Oliver Hunt full bio Oliver Hunt M So 5-8 Hertfordshire, England / West Herts College
24 Hugo Aldair full bio Hugo Aldair M Fr 5-6 Pachuca City, Mexico / Administrative & Social Sciences Academy
25 Rodrigo Pascual full bio Rodrigo Pascual D So 5-9 Madrid, Spain / IES La Serna
26 Omar Flores full bio Omar Flores   So 5'11 Des Moines, Iowa / Hoover High School
27 Henrique Vieira full bio Henrique Vieira D So 5-11 Divinopolis, Brazil / Florida National University
28 Marcelo Miranda full bio Marcelo Miranda F Fr 5-9 Asuncion, Paraguay / Tecnico Javier High School
29 Aidan Young full bio Aidan Young D Fr 6-1 Manchester, England / St. Matthews High School
30 Ross Dalton full bio Ross Dalton GK Fr 6-0 Liverpool, England / Broadgreen International
31 Pedro Pavia full bio Pedro Pavia M Fr 5-9 Sao Paulo, Brazil / Colegio Internacional Vocional Radial
32 Marc Joseph full bio Marc Joseph M Fr 5-11 Orlando, Florida / Oak Ridge High School
33 Rabbi Addei full bio Rabbi Addei F Fr   Toronto, Canada / -
34 Mattheus Albuquerque full bio Mattheus Albuquerque M Fr 6-1 Sao Paulo, Brazil / Colegio Miguel Munhoz Filho
35 Lucas Nappi full bio Lucas Nappi F Fr 6-0 Sao Paulo, Brazil / Colegio Albert Einstein
36 Arthur Salgado full bio Arthur Salgado M Fr   Brazil / -
37 Alvaro Castellano full bio Alvaro Castellano M Fr   - / -
38 Reynaldo Villafuerte full bio Reynaldo Villafuerte F Fr 5-9 Mexico City, Mexico / La Salle
39 Jorge Gonzalez full bio Jorge Gonzalez M So 5-7 Cali, Colombia / Colegio Mayor San Antonio de Padua
40 Gabriel Ferreira full bio Gabriel Ferreira M So 5-6 Rio de Janeiro, Brazil / Colegio Santo
41 Diego Maldonado full bio Diego Maldonado M So 5-10 Distrito Federal, Mexico / DGETI
42 Nestor Urrea full bio Nestor Urrea F So 5-8 Cali, Colombia / San Antonio Maria Claret
43 Gabriel Zaffiro full bio Gabriel Zaffiro M Fr 5-8 Jacksonville, Florida / -
44 Gabriel Calixto full bio Gabriel Calixto D Fr 5-7 Sao Paulo, Brazil / Colegio ENIAC
45 Matias Alvarenga full bio Matias Alvarenga M Fr 5-7 San Lorenzo, Paraguay / Centro Educativo Pytyvo (CEP)
46 Kayke Lisboa full bio Kayke Lisboa M So 5-8 Rio de Janeiro, Brazil / SESI High School
47 Lucas Spolidoro full bio Lucas Spolidoro M Fr 5-4 Rio de Janeiro, Brazil / Pedro Alvares Cabral
48 Andres Manzur full bio Andres Manzur M Fr 5-6 Mexico City, Mexico / CUAM
49 David Shoemaker full bio David Shoemaker M Fr 5-9 Danville, Iowa / Danville High School
50 Kayan Shimoyama full bio Kayan Shimoyama D Fr 5-6 Nagoya, Japan / Colegio Mundial
  Jarrod Hall full bio Jarrod Hall D So 6-0 Perth, Australia / Trinity College
  Dylan Maine full bio Dylan Maine D So 6-0 Wapello, Iowa / Wapello High School